Y FENNI TRIATHLON CLUB
                                            

Your Subtitle text

Y Fenni Blaenavon Tri

2017 RESULTS.  WELL DONE EVERYONE, TOUGH COURSE, TOUGH PEOPLE:

Pos. Name No. Club Sex Cat Swim Bike Run Total
1 Richard Gardiner 75 Tenby Aces/Cranc Cyclesport M Veteran 12:46 7 1:50:10 10 1:05:53 1 3:08:49
2 Matthew Page 76 A Cycling M Open 12:34 6 1:43:51 1 1:17:20 5 3:13:45
3 William Precious 77 M Open 12:09 3 1:46:17 2 1:16:09 2 3:14:35
4 Dan Whaites 79 N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon M Open 10:50 2 1:47:13 6 1:17:13 4 3:15:16
5 James Nunn 73 Cardiff Triathlon Club M Veteran 13:58 14 1:46:39 4 1:17:33 6 3:18:10
6 Matt Blue 66 TRCC M Veteran 14:15 20 1:46:41 5 1:21:21 10 3:22:17
7 Niall Foster 63 Cardiff Triathlon Club M Veteran 13:02 8 1:46:21 3 1:23:40 12 3:23:03
8 Dave Copland 65 Ipswich Triathlon Club M Super Veteran 14:29 24 1:49:25 8 1:19:35 8 3:23:29
9 Sara Willhoit 43 F Open 14:09 19 1:52:58 15 1:17:09 3 3:24:16
10 James Heal 71 Taunton Athletics Club M Veteran 12:29 5 1:48:37 7 1:24:57 14 3:26:03
11 Daniel Farmer 68 BFunctional M Open 14:00 16 1:54:29 16 1:19:47 9 3:28:16
12 Ellie Campbell 72 Mersey Tri F Open 13:16 10 1:50:20 11 1:25:18 16 3:28:54
13 Stuart Nash 60 M Open 13:35 11 1:51:26 13 1:27:07 17 3:32:08
14 Huw Thomas 42 M Open 14:21 23 1:49:32 9 1:29:06 20 3:32:59
15 Jonathan Harrhy 67 N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon M Open 14:02 18 1:52:32 14 1:29:30 22 3:36:04
16 Iestyn Rhodes 46 Torfaen Tri M Open 15:05 31 2:02:10 23 1:18:53 7 3:36:08
17 Helen Marshall 81 INTRtri F Open 10:44 1 2:02:55 26 1:25:05 15 3:38:44
18 Dylan Aslett 70 M Open 13:58 14 1:58:56 19 1:29:21 21 3:42:15
19 Paul White 57 M Veteran 15:09 32 2:06:34 30 1:22:16 11 3:43:59
20 Alex Lewis 4 M Open 23:53 72 1:56:22 17 1:24:40 13 3:44:55
21 Clare Dallimore 27 Mynyddwyr De Cymru F Open 18:03 56 2:01:17 21 1:27:23 18 3:46:43
22 Nick Dallimore 33 Mynyddwyr De Cymru M Vintage 17:20 52 2:01:45 22 1:27:43 19 3:46:48
23 Julian Boon 64 Monmouth Triathlon Club M Veteran 13:55 13 2:04:25 28 1:30:58 24 3:49:18
24 Lysa Fairhurst 58 Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club F Veteran 15:36 35 2:03:20 27 1:33:49 25 3:52:45
25 Richard Hipkiss 35 M Open 16:01 40 2:02:12 24 1:34:34 26 3:52:47
26 Keiryn Smithers 25 Rhondda Triathlon Club M Open 18:19 59 1:50:31 12 1:44:45 42 3:53:35
27 Jon Leonard 47 Somerset R.C. Tri M Veteran 17:19 51 1:59:51 20 1:36:43 28 3:53:53
28 Anthony Lansdowne 50 M Veteran 14:45 26 2:10:43 38 1:30:10 23 3:55:38
29 Stavros Avramidis 23 M Open 16:19 45 1:58:33 18 1:43:10 37 3:58:02
30 Jonathan Barrell 54 Y Fenni Triathlon M Veteran 14:01 17 2:05:43 29 1:41:05 35 4:00:49
31 Paul Johnson 69 Y Fenni Triathlon M Veteran 13:47 12 2:09:36 33 1:37:28 29 4:00:51
32 Andy Merrick 44 Tri Team Glos M Veteran 14:15 20 2:02:50 25 1:46:06 46 4:03:11
33 Andre Marsh 32 INTRtri M Veteran 17:30 53 2:11:38 41 1:36:35 27 4:05:43
34 Vanessa Lawson 52 Chepstow Harriers F Veteran 14:52 28 2:10:11 36 1:40:59 34 4:06:02
35 Marcelle Mackay 36 Brecon Triathlon Club F Veteran 18:03 56 2:11:01 39 1:39:14 30 4:08:18
36 Simon Goodwin 37 M Open 17:07 49 2:07:40 31 1:43:56 38 4:08:43
37 Mark Jones 41 M Super Veteran 19:00 61 2:10:31 37 1:40:10 33 4:09:41
38 David Frost 16 Y Fenni Triathlon M Super Veteran 18:57 60 2:11:33 40 1:39:39 32 4:10:09
39 James Brown 15 M Open 17:43 54 2:12:51 43 1:39:37 31 4:10:11
40 Ann-Marie Bathmaker 61 BRAT F Super Veteran 15:42 37 2:10:02 35 1:44:36 41 4:10:20
41 Tim Lebbon 55 N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon M Veteran 15:33 33 2:09:53 34 1:46:35 48 4:12:01
42 Steven Bunce 53 Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) M Veteran 14:45 26 2:13:07 44 1:44:45 42 4:12:37
43 Scott Howells 62 M Veteran 14:57 30 2:13:11 45 1:46:48 49 4:14:56
44 Jeremy Masters 31 M Veteran 19:36 66 2:12:16 42 1:44:04 39 4:15:56
45 Catherine Etchell 40 Brecon Triathlon Club F Super Veteran 15:36 35 2:08:45 32 1:52:17 55 4:16:38
46 Christopher Potter 21 M Super Veteran 13:15 9 2:19:27 53 1:45:29 45 4:18:11
47 Ian Bayliss 29 Y Fenni Triathlon M Super Veteran 15:55 39 2:19:49 54 1:44:08 40 4:19:52
48 Marc Recoquille 48 M Veteran 14:55 29 2:16:29 49 1:48:32 51 4:19:56
49 Wayne Williams 7 M Veteran 20:02 67 2:16:49 50 1:44:46 44 4:21:37
50 Julia Thomas 26 Y Fenni Triathlon F Veteran 18:07 58 2:23:46 60 1:41:11 36 4:23:04
51 Craig Howells 24 Y Fenni Triathlon M Open 14:19 22 2:20:51 57 1:48:39 52 4:23:49
52 Vincent Duffin 49 Monmouth Triathlon Club M Open 14:41 25 2:13:18 46 1:59:08 57 4:27:07
53 Thomas Walker 3 M Open 19:30 64 2:16:02 48 1:51:43 53 4:27:15
54 Adrian Woollard 80 Y Fenni Triathlon M Veteran 12:16 4 2:18:03 52 1:58:35 56 4:28:54
55 Gary Hobbs 45 M Super Veteran 16:36 48 2:22:35 58 1:51:53 54 4:31:04
56 Robert Roper 10 Y Fenni Triathlon M Vintage 23:08 71 2:27:11 62 1:46:57 50 4:37:16
57 Aled Edwards 39 Brecon Triathlon Club M Veteran 15:43 38 2:15:27 47 2:07:30 66 4:38:40
58 Gareth Marshall 8 M Veteran 16:19 45 2:20:24 55 2:03:26 62 4:40:09
59 Leigh Savage 6 M Open 16:09 41 2:17:25 51 2:08:24 67 4:41:58
60 Alan Rees 20 Y Fenni Triathlon M Vintage 16:35 47 2:29:45 63 2:00:04 59 4:46:24
61 Morgan Price 12 Crosskeys Silver Slugs M Veteran 19:32 65 2:20:40 56 2:10:00 69 4:50:12
62 Jonathan Marshall 56 Y Fenni Triathlon M Veteran 16:12 44 2:48:46 69 1:46:32 47 4:51:30
63 Katie Ogden 28 Mynyddwyr De Cymru F Open 16:09 41 2:33:00 64 2:04:22 63 4:53:31
64 Mark Riden 14 M Super Veteran 17:50 55 2:26:57 61 2:08:57 68 4:53:44
65 Fraser Stephens 17 SWOC M Veteran 19:02 62 2:35:21 65 2:00:40 60 4:55:03
66 Gareth Ivens 22 M Super Veteran 15:33 33 2:44:46 68 2:04:44 64 5:05:03
67 Justin Bryan 11 Crosskeys Silver Slugs M Veteran 20:25 68 2:23:24 59 2:22:42 71 5:06:31
68 Matthew Thornton 5 M Veteran 21:55 70 2:42:06 67 2:06:33 65 5:10:34
69 Daniel James 2 Y Fenni Triathlon M Open 21:23 69 2:49:07 70 2:03:03 61 5:13:33
70 Alison Marshall 18 Y Fenni Triathlon F Open 19:23 63 2:56:05 71 1:59:27 58 5:14:55
71 Paul Wesley 9 Hereford Triathlon Club M Veteran 17:16 50 2:37:05 66 2:21:15 70 5:15:36
Michael Holloway 38 M Open 16:11 43 DNF















Website Builder